(Florida)
Florida Sex Offenders Registry Search. A resource to keep our families in Florida Safe!


Selected State :
Harlan J Downey - Florida Sexual Offender Profile
Picture of an Offender or Predator

Harlan J Downey
Date Of Photo: 10/11/2016

Designation: Sexual Offender
Name: Harlan J Downey
Status: Supervised - FL Dept of Corrections
Department of Corrections #: 804753
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 01/16/1960
Race : White
Sex: Male
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue
Height: 5'05"
Weight: 172 lbs
Downey is registered as a Sexual Offender.
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
Harland John Downey, JUAN JOSE ORLANDO, JOHNNY DOWNEY, JOHN DOWNEY, HARALAN JOHN DOWNEY, Harlan John Downey, John Harland Downey
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information available. Show
Information available. Hide
Type Body Location SMT Count
Tattoo Left Arm 1
Tattoo Right Arm 1
Tattoo Right Leg 2
Tattoo Right Chest 1
Tattoo Back 2
Tattoo Left Chest 1
Address Information
Address Address Source Information Map Link
2390 NW 101st Path
Branford, FL 32008-7400
Gilchrist County
Source: Registration
Received: 01/19/2017
Type of Address: Permanent

Show Map
Crime Information - Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication Date Crime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & State Adjudication
09/08/1992 LEWD,LASCIVIOUS CHILD U/16; F.S. 800.04 9102962 Marion, FL Guilty/convict
Victim Information
Gender:Unknown  Minor:Yes
© 2018 SexOffendersByState.com
We cannot guarantee the records you obtain through this site relate to the person about whom you are seeking information. Searches based on names, dates of birth and other alphanumeric identifiers are not always accurate. The only way to positively link someone to a criminal record is through fingerprint verification.
THE INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THIS SITE IS INTENDED FOR COMMUNITY SAFETY PURPOSES ONLY AND SHOULD NOT BE USED TO THREATEN, INTIMIDATE, OR HARASS. MISUSE OF THIS INFORMATION MAY RESULT IN CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.