(Florida)
Florida Sex Offenders Registry Search. A resource to keep our families in Florida Safe!

Selected State :
Gerald Dean Ayers - Florida Sexual Offender Profile
Picture of an Offender or Predator

Gerald Dean Ayers
Date Of Photo: 01/10/2017

Designation: Sexual Offender
Name: Gerald Dean Ayers
Status: Released - Subject to Registration
Department of Corrections #: 304576
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 01/17/1958
Race : White
Sex: Male
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue
Height: 6'02"
Weight: 185 lbs
Ayers is registered as a Sexual Offender.
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
Gerald Ayers
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information available. Show
Information available. Hide
Type Body Location SMT Count
Scar Stomach 1
Address Information
Address Address Source Information Map Link
5187 266TH ST
BRANFORD, FL 32008-2434
Suwannee County
Source: Registration
Received: 01/03/2012
Type of Address: Permanent

Show Map
Crime Information - Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication Date Crime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & State Adjudication
04/26/1993 LEWD,LASCIVIOUS CHILD U/16; F.S. 800.04 (PRINCIPAL) 9201278 Osceola, FL Guilty/convict
04/26/1993 LEWD,LASCIVIOUS CHILD U/16; F.S. 800.04 (PRINCIPAL IN ATTEMPT) 9201278 Osceola, FL Guilty/convict
Victim Information
Gender:Unknown  Minor:Yes
© 2018 SexOffendersByState.com
We cannot guarantee the records you obtain through this site relate to the person about whom you are seeking information. Searches based on names, dates of birth and other alphanumeric identifiers are not always accurate. The only way to positively link someone to a criminal record is through fingerprint verification.
THE INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THIS SITE IS INTENDED FOR COMMUNITY SAFETY PURPOSES ONLY AND SHOULD NOT BE USED TO THREATEN, INTIMIDATE, OR HARASS. MISUSE OF THIS INFORMATION MAY RESULT IN CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.