(Florida)
Florida Sex Offenders Registry Search. A resource to keep our families in Florida Safe!

Selected State :
Glen Douglas Slater - Florida Sexual Offender Profile
Picture of an Offender or Predator

Glen Douglas Slater
Date Of Photo: 04/20/2017

Designation: Sexual Offender
Name: Glen Douglas Slater
Status: Released - Subject to Registration
Department of Corrections #: 541349
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 10/23/1962
Race : White
Sex: Male
Hair: Grey
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'07"
Weight: 140 lbs
Slater is registered as a Sexual Offender.
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
Glen Slater, GLENN D SLATER, Glenn Slater, Glenn Douglas Slater
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
None Reported
Address Information
Address Address Source Information Map Link
3511 230TH TER
BRANFORD, FL 32008
Suwannee County
Source: Registration
Received: 07/29/2014
Type of Address: Permanent

Show Map
Crime Information - Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication Date Crime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & State Adjudication
03/20/2001 SEX BAT/INJ NOT LIKELY; F.S. 794.011(5) (PRINCIPAL IN ATTEMPT) 0000143 Holmes, FL Not Available
Victim Information
Gender:Unknown  Minor:No
© 2018 SexOffendersByState.com
We cannot guarantee the records you obtain through this site relate to the person about whom you are seeking information. Searches based on names, dates of birth and other alphanumeric identifiers are not always accurate. The only way to positively link someone to a criminal record is through fingerprint verification.
THE INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THIS SITE IS INTENDED FOR COMMUNITY SAFETY PURPOSES ONLY AND SHOULD NOT BE USED TO THREATEN, INTIMIDATE, OR HARASS. MISUSE OF THIS INFORMATION MAY RESULT IN CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.